The Global Fine Jewelry, Certified Diamond & Watchmaker Directory • 63,988 Verified Stores
SU 💎
⭐ 4.7 (48 client reviews)

Sunshine and Bluebirds

📍 798 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA

Specialties & Handled Services

Services Offered:
✨ Custom Design✨ Jewelry Repairs✨ Appraisals
Product Collections:
💎 Necklaces💎 Rings💎 Earrings

About Sunshine and Bluebirds in Buffalo, NY

Welcome to Sunshine and Bluebirds: Your Premier Jewelry Destination in Buffalo Step inside Sunshine and Bluebirds , a delightful jewelry boutique located at 798 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA , and prepare to be dazzled by an exquisite collection of jewelry and accessories. Nestled in the heart of Buffalo's vibrant Elmwood Village, this charming store offers a carefully curated selection of handcrafted pieces that embody elegance and uniqueness. Whether you're searching for a stunning piece for a special occasion or simply want to indulge yourself, Sunshine and Bluebirds has something to spark joy for everyone.

Situated at 798 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA, Sunshine and Bluebirds provides local clients with personalized guidance across necklaces, rings, earrings. Their showroom capabilities encompass custom design, jewelry repairs, appraisals, maintaining a verified community rating of 4.7 out of 5 stars across 48 client evaluations.

Comparing multiple jewelers before making a purchase? Sunshine and Bluebirds is one of 78 verified jewelry stores in Buffalo, NY indexed in our independent directory.

Verified Showroom Details

ID #37941
Business Name Sunshine and Bluebirds
Street Address 798 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA
City & Region Buffalo , New York 14222
Direct Telephone (716) 883-0800
Official Website sunshineandbluebirds.com ↗
Verified Client Rating ⭐ 4.7 / 5.0 (48 Client Reviews)
Verified Shopper Feedback

Client Reviews for Sunshine and Bluebirds

✍️ Share Your Experience
4.7 Out of 5.0
★★★★★

Based on 48 Customer Ratings

Have you visited this jeweler? Share your experience below.

5 ★
69%
4 ★
21%
3 ★
7%
2 ★
2%
1 ★
1%
🎁 2026 Annual Shopper Appreciation Draw • 2x Bonus for Photo Reviews

Share an In-Depth Experience & Win a $500 Fine Jewelry Piece

Write a genuine review of 100+ characters with your private email for 1x entry — or attach a photo of your jewelry/showroom visit for 2x Double Entries! (Max 3 reviews per person in 2026 • 100% Rating-Neutral: 1★ to 5★ all have equal odds).

Official Rules & Odds →

Leave a Review for Sunshine and Bluebirds

Have you shopped for fine jewelry, engagement rings, or used repair services at Sunshine and Bluebirds? Share your honest experience with local shoppers.

Your Overall Rating * (All 1–5★ ratings qualify equally for the Appreciation Draw)
🔒 Never shown publicly.
0 / 100+ chars for 2026 Draw
📸 Add a Jewelry or Showroom Photo (Optional) 🎁 +2x Draw Entries!

Share a photo of your ring, watch, custom piece, or showroom visit.

By submitting, you confirm this is a genuine customer experience (Official Draw Rules).

Frequently Asked Questions About Sunshine and Bluebirds

Where is Sunshine and Bluebirds located in Buffalo?

Sunshine and Bluebirds is located at 798 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA (14222). The showroom's verified GPS coordinates are 42.91886, -78.87730 for turn-by-turn directions.

What are the operating hours and phone number for Sunshine and Bluebirds?

You can reach Sunshine and Bluebirds by phone at (716) 883-0800. Reported operating hours are: Monday: 10:00 - 19:00, Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00, Wednesday: 10:00 - 19:00, Thursday: 10:00 - 19:00, Friday: 10:00 - 19:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 19:00, Sunday: 11:00 - 17:00.

What jewelry services and collections does Sunshine and Bluebirds offer?

Sunshine and Bluebirds specializes in Custom Design, Jewelry Repairs, Appraisals, featuring curated collections across Necklaces, Rings, Earrings. Contact the showroom for custom bridal consultations, stone verification, or repair estimates.

How is Sunshine and Bluebirds rated by local jewelry shoppers?

Sunshine and Bluebirds holds a verified directory rating of 4.7 out of 5.0 stars based on 48 client reviews in Buffalo, NY.

Showroom Hours & Location

Physical Address:

798 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222, USA

Telephone: (716) 883-0800
Hours of Operation:
Monday 10:00 - 19:00
Tuesday 10:00 - 19:00
Wednesday 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday 10:00 - 19:00
Friday 10:00 - 19:00
Saturday 10:00 - 19:00
Sunday 11:00 - 17:00
Official 2026 Trust Seal ★ 4.7/5.0

Verified Jeweler Website Badge

Own or manage Sunshine and Bluebirds? Embed this live 2026 Verified Jeweler seal on your website footer or "About Us" page to showcase your rating.

Sunshine and Bluebirds - Verified Jeweler 2026
🪙

Selling Estate Gold or Rings?

Calculate the live 10k, 14k, and 18k melt payout value before bringing items to a jeweler in Buffalo.

Open Live Gold Calculator →

Own this Business?

Claim your official listing to update operating hours, display custom CAD ring portfolios, and respond to direct client inquiries.