The Global Fine Jewelry, Certified Diamond & Watchmaker Directory • 63,988 Verified Stores
DI 💎
⭐ 4.4 (44 client reviews)

Diamond Leaf Jewelers

📍 906 2nd St, Coralville, IA 52241, USA

Specialties & Handled Services

Services Offered:
✨ Fine Jewelry✨ Custom Consultation
Product Collections:
💎 Rings💎 Necklaces💎 Fine Gifts

About Diamond Leaf Jewelers in Coralville, IA

Diamond Leaf Jewelers is an esteemed jewelry showroom and custom design studio in Coralville. Offering fine handcrafted jewelry, diamond collections, and master artisan craftsmanship.

Situated at 906 2nd St, Coralville, IA 52241, USA, Diamond Leaf Jewelers provides local clients with personalized guidance across rings, necklaces, fine gifts. Their showroom capabilities encompass fine jewelry, custom consultation, maintaining a verified community rating of 4.4 out of 5 stars across 44 client evaluations.

Comparing multiple jewelers before making a purchase? Diamond Leaf Jewelers is one of 9 verified jewelry stores in Coralville, IA indexed in our independent directory.

Verified Showroom Details

ID #22525
Business Name Diamond Leaf Jewelers
Street Address 906 2nd St, Coralville, IA 52241, USA
City & Region Coralville , Iowa 52241
Direct Telephone (319) 625-2250
Official Website diamondleafjewelers.com ↗
Verified Client Rating ⭐ 4.4 / 5.0 (44 Client Reviews)
Verified Shopper Feedback

Client Reviews for Diamond Leaf Jewelers

✍️ Share Your Experience
4.4 Out of 5.0
★★★★☆

Based on 44 Customer Ratings

Have you visited this jeweler? Share your experience below.

5 ★
55%
4 ★
31%
3 ★
9%
2 ★
3%
1 ★
2%
🎁 2026 Annual Shopper Appreciation Draw • 2x Bonus for Photo Reviews

Share an In-Depth Experience & Win a $500 Fine Jewelry Piece

Write a genuine review of 100+ characters with your private email for 1x entry — or attach a photo of your jewelry/showroom visit for 2x Double Entries! (Max 3 reviews per person in 2026 • 100% Rating-Neutral: 1★ to 5★ all have equal odds).

Official Rules & Odds →

Leave a Review for Diamond Leaf Jewelers

Have you shopped for fine jewelry, engagement rings, or used repair services at Diamond Leaf Jewelers? Share your honest experience with local shoppers.

Your Overall Rating * (All 1–5★ ratings qualify equally for the Appreciation Draw)
🔒 Never shown publicly.
0 / 100+ chars for 2026 Draw
📸 Add a Jewelry or Showroom Photo (Optional) 🎁 +2x Draw Entries!

Share a photo of your ring, watch, custom piece, or showroom visit.

By submitting, you confirm this is a genuine customer experience (Official Draw Rules).

Frequently Asked Questions About Diamond Leaf Jewelers

Where is Diamond Leaf Jewelers located in Coralville?

Diamond Leaf Jewelers is located at 906 2nd St, Coralville, IA 52241, USA (52241). The showroom's verified GPS coordinates are 41.68262, -91.56302 for turn-by-turn directions.

What are the operating hours and phone number for Diamond Leaf Jewelers?

You can reach Diamond Leaf Jewelers by phone at (319) 625-2250. Reported operating hours are: Monday: 10:00 - 19:00, Tuesday: 10:00 - 19:00, Wednesday: 10:00 - 19:00, Thursday: 10:00 - 19:00, Friday: 10:00 - 19:00, Saturday: 10:00 - 18:00, Sunday: 00:00 - 17:00.

What jewelry services and collections does Diamond Leaf Jewelers offer?

Diamond Leaf Jewelers specializes in Fine Jewelry, Custom Consultation, featuring curated collections across Rings, Necklaces, Fine Gifts. Contact the showroom for custom bridal consultations, stone verification, or repair estimates.

How is Diamond Leaf Jewelers rated by local jewelry shoppers?

Diamond Leaf Jewelers holds a verified directory rating of 4.4 out of 5.0 stars based on 44 client reviews in Coralville, IA.

Showroom Hours & Location

Physical Address:

906 2nd St, Coralville, IA 52241, USA

Telephone: (319) 625-2250
Hours of Operation:
Monday 10:00 - 19:00
Tuesday 10:00 - 19:00
Wednesday 10:00 - 19:00
Thursday 10:00 - 19:00
Friday 10:00 - 19:00
Saturday 10:00 - 18:00
Sunday 00:00 - 17:00
Official 2026 Trust Seal ★ 4.4/5.0

Verified Jeweler Website Badge

Own or manage Diamond Leaf Jewelers? Embed this live 2026 Verified Jeweler seal on your website footer or "About Us" page to showcase your rating.

Diamond Leaf Jewelers - Verified Jeweler 2026
🪙

Selling Estate Gold or Rings?

Calculate the live 10k, 14k, and 18k melt payout value before bringing items to a jeweler in Coralville.

Open Live Gold Calculator →

Own this Business?

Claim your official listing to update operating hours, display custom CAD ring portfolios, and respond to direct client inquiries.